Stafford Forge (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
64 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
78 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
78 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 64. West wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Sunday

Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 84. North wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80. Light north wind becoming east 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Northeast wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 78. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 78. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Stafford Forge (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.67
Longitude -74.32
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-04-20
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos