Swedesboro (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
68 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Cloudy
83 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Slight Chance Showers
87 °F
Slight Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
58 °F
Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
70 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog after 1am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 68. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Northeast wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. North wind around 6 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Swedesboro (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.74
Longitude -75.26
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-04-20
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos