Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

68 °F
54 °F
74 °F
61 °F
69 °F
59 °F
72 °F
58 °F
°F

Overnight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

ESE wind 6 to 9 kt. A chance of showers, mainly after 1pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

S wind 8 to 11 kt becoming SW after midnight. Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 9pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

W wind around 10 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly between noon and 3pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming NW 5 to 7 kt after midnight. A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NNW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

SSE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming SSW after midnight. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

WSW wind 9 to 11 kt becoming S in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

SSW wind around 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 38.99084
Longitude -74.83271
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos