East Windsor Twp, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
84 °F
Clear
61 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Chance Showers
79 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
85 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
86 °F
Chance Showers
72 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 84. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 61. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 83. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 9 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64. Southeast wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers between 9am and 1pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 79. East wind 7 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Sunday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Windsor Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 37 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.2315
Longitude -74.5377
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos