Lawrence Twp, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
65 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Slight Chance Showers
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Sunny
72 °F
Mostly Clear
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 65. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. East wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 52.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lawrence Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 57 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.3218
Longitude -74.7293
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos