East Amwell Twp, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers
42 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy
49 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F

Overnight

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. West wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 49. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 22 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. West wind 6 to 8 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. South wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 55.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 49.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 32.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Amwell Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 73 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.4254
Longitude -74.8256
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos