Flemington, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Sunny
89 °F
Clear then Patchy Fog
63 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
82 °F
Slight Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
82 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 3am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 63. Light and variable wind.

Monday

Patchy fog before 11am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 90. Calm wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers after 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Calm wind becoming east around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers after 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Flemington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.51500
Longitude -74.8067
Type
Network AIRNow
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos