Blairstown (CWOP), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Heavy Rain
63 °F
Heavy Rain
69 °F
Chance Showers then Slight Chance Showers
52 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
39 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. Cloudy, with a low around 63. South wind 13 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. High near 69. South wind 14 to 16 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 52. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming southwest around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Light west wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Blairstown (CWOP)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 207 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.981
Longitude -75.0464
Type
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos