East Brunswick, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
63 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
81 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 63. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 91. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday Night

A slight chance of showers after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. East wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 73.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City East Brunswick
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 13 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.45
Longitude -74.45
Type Photochemical Assessement Monito
Network Rutgers
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-06-07
Deactivation 2004-06-07

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos