Suffern, NY - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
64 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance Showers
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
49 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Sunny
71 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 85. Light east wind.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 1am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 64. Light and variable wind.

Wednesday

A 20 percent chance of showers after 1pm. Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 84. Light and variable wind.

Wednesday Night

A 20 percent chance of showers after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. North wind 8 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 69.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 71.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Suffern
State NY
Alt. name
County Rockld
Elevation 105 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.12416
Longitude -74.1341
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos