Readington, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
75 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
54 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
74 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Showers Likely
60 °F
Showers Likely then T-storms
72 °F
T-storms then Showers Likely
53 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 78. Light and variable wind.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Calm wind.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 75. Calm wind becoming south around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 3am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 54. Light south wind.

Monday

Patchy fog before 11am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 74. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers likely, then showers and thunderstorms after 3pm. High near 72. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Tuesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms before 9pm, then showers likely. Low around 53. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers before 9pm, then a chance of showers after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Readington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 25 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.56666
Longitude -74.6833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos