Mt Holly, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
57 °F
Areas Fog then Slight Chance Showers
76 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
65 °F
Heavy Rain
76 °F
Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 11am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Southeast wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Areas of fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 76. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 65. Calm wind becoming southeast around 6 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 76. Southeast wind 8 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers. Low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before noon. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mt Holly
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.98333
Longitude -74.8000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos