Tuckerton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
64 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
77 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
77 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 64. South wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 80. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78. East wind 5 to 11 mph.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Northeast wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Tuckerton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.51
Longitude -74.32
Type
Network Rutgers
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2007-11-15
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos