Buckhorn Ridge, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Slight Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
79 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Clear
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 64. North wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 85. East wind around 6 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62. Light east wind.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 62. Light east wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 79. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 48.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos