Ringwood (Unknown), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Sunny
74 °F
Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
72 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F
Showers
70 °F
Showers Likely
57 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Calm wind.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 74. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52. Calm wind.

Monday

A 20 percent chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 61. Southeast wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers, with thunderstorms also possible after noon. High near 70. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 10pm, then a chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Wednesday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Thursday

A 30 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ringwood (Unknown)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 173 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.1181
Longitude -74.240
Type RAWS
Network
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos