West Nyack, NY - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Hot
91 °F
Chance T-storms
68 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
60 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Clear
61 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Clear
64 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 89. Light northeast wind.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming south around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Thursday

Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 91. North wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 60.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 61.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Clear, with a low around 64.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City West Nyack
State NY
Alt. name
County Rockland
Elevation 27 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 41.10575
Longitude -73.96993
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

79°F

Wind

4 mph from the ENE

Wind Gust

7 mph from the ENE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 79 7779 6680 6679 6693
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 67 6668 6570 6570 6370
Wind Speed/Gust 4 --10 --10 --10 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 10:10 AM.

Maps & Photos