Netcong, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Calm wind becoming southwest 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 64. West wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Light west wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. West wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 87. Light northwest wind.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Netcong
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 322 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.88734
Longitude -74.6979
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2004-02-16
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

68°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 68 ---- ---- 6368 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 07:50 AM.

Maps & Photos