Hope, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Isolated Showers then Patchy Fog
65 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
67 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance T-storms
91 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
65 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance T-storms
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F

Tonight

Isolated showers before 8pm. Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 65. West wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 90. Calm wind.

Tuesday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 67. Calm wind.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 91. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 65. Calm wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Labor Day

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hope
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 132 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.92900
Longitude -74.9602
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

75°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 75 ---- ---- 6589 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --0 --10 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 31 07:45 PM.

Maps & Photos