Woodstown, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
90 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
63 °F
Sunny
87 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 90. Northwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. Light south wind.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Calm wind becoming northwest around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 92. North wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Friday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 63.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Woodstown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 13 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.66271
Longitude -75.3761
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-05-13
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

3 mph from the E

Wind Gust

5 mph from the E

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 ---- ---- 6783 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --5 --5 --6 --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 10:05 AM.

Maps & Photos