Rockland, NY - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Rockland
State NY
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude
Longitude
Type
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Data last received 2009-06-16 15:25:28
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

°F

Wind

N/A

Wind Gust

N/A

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos