Fort Monmouth, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
70 °F
Chance T-storms
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
68 °F
Chance T-storms
82 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. South wind 8 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Southwest wind 13 to 17 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. South wind 13 to 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. South wind 13 to 17 mph.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday

A chance of showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68.

Independence Day

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Fort Monmouth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 5 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.3136
Longitude -74.0494
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2008-01-29
Deactivation 2011-09-06

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos