Canoe Brook, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Heavy Rain and Patchy Fog then Heavy Rain
87 °F
Mostly Clear
63 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
59 °F
Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F

Today

Showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 11am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Patchy fog before 9am. High near 87. Southwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming northwest in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 63. West wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 83. Light northwest wind becoming west 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 59. West wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 79. West wind 3 to 8 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Tuesday

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 1pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 60.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Canoe Brook
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 53 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.74361
Longitude -74.3544
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos