Garrett Mountain, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
56 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms
90 °F
Mostly Cloudy
72 °F
Chance T-storms
90 °F
Chance T-storms
72 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Chance T-storms
84 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 56. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 80. Northwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86. South wind 6 to 14 mph.

Thursday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. South wind 7 to 10 mph.

Friday

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 90.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Saturday

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 9am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 90.

Saturday Night

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Sunday

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Independence Day

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Garrett Mountain
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 191 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.89638
Longitude -74.1877
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos