Bound Brook (I), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Slight Chance Rain
62 °F
Rain Likely
49 °F
Rain
56 °F
Rain
51 °F
Chance Rain
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the afternoon.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

A slight chance of rain after 11am. Cloudy, with a high near 62. Light east wind increasing to 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Rain likely, mainly after 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 49. East wind around 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Rain. High near 56. East wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain. Low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of rain before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Thursday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bound Brook (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.55000
Longitude -74.5666
Type
Network IFLOWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos