Far Hills (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Heavy Rain
84 °F
Chance T-storms then Heavy Rain
72 °F
Heavy Rain then Chance Showers
84 °F
Mostly Clear
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F

Today

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9am, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 9am and 2pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Light west wind becoming southwest 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 4am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Low around 72. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before noon, then a chance of showers. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 84. West wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 60. West wind 3 to 6 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 9 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Far Hills (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 60 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.70639
Longitude -74.63639
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos