Bound Brook (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
71 °F
T-storms Likely and Patchy Fog
87 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance Showers then Slight Chance T-storms
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 63. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Light and variable wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 71. Light south wind. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Friday

Showers and thunderstorms likely. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a high near 87. South wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before midnight, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bound Brook (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 10 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.560556
Longitude -74.548056
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos