Brant Beach, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

88 °F
76 °F
90 °F
75 °F
85 °F
74 °F
87 °F
74 °F
85 °F

This Afternoon

SSW wind around 12 kt. A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Tonight

SSW wind around 13 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday

W wind 6 to 8 kt becoming SW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas around 1 ft.

Friday Night

SW wind around 6 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SE around 6 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Saturday Night

SSE wind around 7 kt becoming WSW after midnight. A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday

NNW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming SSW in the afternoon. A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Sunday Night

S wind around 6 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

WNW wind around 7 kt becoming SE in the afternoon. A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Seas around 1 ft.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Brant Beach
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.6143
Longitude -74.1958
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-04-16
Deactivation 2003-04-16

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos