Oceanport, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
70 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Partly Sunny
80 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 9 to 14 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. West wind 8 to 11 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 84. Light and variable wind becoming east 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Tuesday Night

Patchy fog after 4am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 70. South wind 3 to 7 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Thursday Night

Patchy fog after 4am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Friday Night

Patchy fog. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 80.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Oceanport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 6 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 40.31126
Longitude -74.01465
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2012-01-09
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

82°F

Wind

5 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

11 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 82 8283 8290 6790 6790
Heat Index 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 6566 6371 6171 6171
Wind Speed/Gust 5 --11 --15 --15 --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 08:30 PM.

Maps & Photos