Lyndhurst (MERI), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chc Showers
81 °F
Scattered Showers
57 °F
Scattered Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
55 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Thunderstorms
76 °F

Today

A slight chance of showers after noon. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. West wind around 6 mph becoming north in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers, then scattered showers and thunderstorms after 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Light and variable wind. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Scattered showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 4pm. Cloudy, with a high near 67. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50. Light and variable wind.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 78. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 55.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 59.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 76. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lyndhurst (MERI)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.784214
Longitude -74.104617
Type
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Data last received
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

65°F

Wind

N/A

Wind Gust

N/A

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 65 6364 6171 6172 6083
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 51 5253 4653 4253 3154
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --1 --17 --20 --28
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 5 07:10 AM.

Maps & Photos