Harvey Cedars, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
85 °F
Slight Chance T-storms
73 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Partly Cloudy and Breezy
70 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
79 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
81 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 81. East wind around 9 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. Southeast wind around 7 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81. Light southeast wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67. Southwest wind 3 to 5 mph.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 85. Light and variable wind becoming northeast 5 to 8 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Breezy.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 76.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 79.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Labor Day

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Harvey Cedars
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.70499
Longitude -74.1352
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-03-29
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

78°F

Wind

6 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

11 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 78 ---- ---- 7181 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 6 --11 --16 --17 --25
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Sep 1 12:10 PM.

Maps & Photos