Seaside Heights, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
72 °F
Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
82 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
72 °F
Partly Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
78 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 11 to 14 mph.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 10 to 14 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. West wind 8 to 11 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 85. Northwest wind 6 to 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

Patchy fog after 5am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 72. South wind 3 to 7 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after noon. Sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Thursday

Partly sunny, with a high near 83.

Thursday Night

Patchy fog after 3am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Friday Night

Patchy fog. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 78.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Seaside Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.94383
Longitude -74.0738
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-02-24
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

76°F

Wind

11 mph from the WSW

Wind Gust

14 mph from the WSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 76 ---- ---- 6784 ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 11 --18 --22 --22 --22
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 30 08:30 PM.

Maps & Photos