Sea Girt, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance T-storms
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Southwest wind 7 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 9 to 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. West wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. West wind 5 to 9 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 86.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Sea Girt
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height 10 m
Latitude 40.120448
Longitude -74.032816
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-11-14
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

74°F

Wind

8 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

12 mph from the SW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 74 7374 7379 6181 6181
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 65 6465 6266 5868 5868
Wind Speed/Gust 8 --14 --19 --19 --19
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 29 11:30 PM.

Maps & Photos