Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

Plymouth, MA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Plymouth
State MA
Alt. name
County Plymouth
Elevation 45 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.92
Longitude -70.73
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 0000-00-00
Deactivation 0000-00-00

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

73°F

Wind

10 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

16 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 72 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 10 --16 ---- ---- ----
Precip -- 0.08 -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 18 11:15 PM.

Maps & Photos