Secaucus, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
69 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Clear
72 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
75 °F
Partly Cloudy then
54 °F
M °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 69. North wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Clear, with a low around 72. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 86. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 82.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 82.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 75.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Saturday

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Secaucus
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hudson
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.77
Longitude -74.07
Type
Network NJ Turnpike
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos