Bridgeport, CT - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
52 °F
Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance Showers
60 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F

Tonight

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms before 2am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 52. West wind 6 to 13 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 68. West wind 5 to 13 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 65. West wind 6 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. West wind around 6 mph becoming north after midnight.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A 50 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A 30 percent chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58.

Friday Night

A 40 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bridgeport
State CT
Alt. name
County Fairfield
Elevation 2 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.15833
Longitude -73.12889
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1996-05-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

54°F

Wind

21 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 54 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 43 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 21 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 08:25 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos