Atlantic City 2 (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Forecast information not currently available for this location.
Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Atlantic City 2 (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude
Longitude
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

82°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 82 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 75 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --22 ---- --22
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 21 04:05 PM.

Maps & Photos