Error message

  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Howell Twp. (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
29 °F
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
53 °F
Slight Chance Showers
37 °F
Slight Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Snow
27 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
39 °F
Mostly Cloudy
25 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
20 °F
Mostly Sunny
35 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 29. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50. West wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. South wind around 5 mph.

Sunday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 53. South wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 37. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

A slight chance of showers before 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 32.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 41.

Tuesday Night

A chance of snow after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 27. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of snow showers, mixing with rain after 11am, then gradually ending. Partly sunny, with a high near 39. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 25.

Thursday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 35.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 20.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 35.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Howell Twp. (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 35 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.165200
Longitude -74.236180
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos