Error message

  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 770 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 771 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
75 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
T-storms Likely and Patchy Fog
75 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Chance T-storms
73 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
82 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 83. South wind 5 to 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 86. South wind 5 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 75. South wind 10 to 15 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Sunday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 75. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 85.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 72.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 86.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.377350
Longitude -74.452300
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos