Lancaster, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
58 °F
Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Showers
52 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 1am, then a slight chance of showers between 1am and 2am. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds. Increasing clouds, with a low around 58. West wind 6 to 14 mph, with gusts as high as 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 76. Northwest wind 6 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. North wind 5 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71. Calm wind becoming west 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Southeast wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers. Low around 52. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lancaster
State PA
Alt. name
County Lancaster
Elevation 123 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.1333
Longitude -76.3
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1999-03-17
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

79°F

Wind

16 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 79 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 46 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 16 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 06:55 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos