Greenville, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
88 °F
Isolated Showers then Partly Cloudy
73 °F
Mostly Sunny then Isolated T-storms
92 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Chance T-storms
88 °F
Chance T-storms
69 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 88. South wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Isolated showers between 7pm and 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. South wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

Isolated showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. West wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70. Northwest wind around 6 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89. North wind 5 to 7 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 89.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Greenville
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 130 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.80252
Longitude -75.6072
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

11 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

13 mph from the SSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index 87 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 11 ---- --14 ---- --15
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Aug 25 02:20 PM.

Maps & Photos