North Beach Haven, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
61 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
72 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely and Windy
72 °F
Showers Likely and Windy
59 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 55. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 61. South wind around 8 mph.

Monday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 72. South wind 7 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. South wind 11 to 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 72. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City North Beach Haven
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 4 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.6663
Longitude -74.159
Type Davis Vantage Pro2
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos