E. Brunswick, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance T-storms
82 °F
Chance T-storms
69 °F
Heavy Rain
82 °F
Heavy Rain
68 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
84 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny then Chance T-storms
89 °F
Chance T-storms
70 °F
Chance T-storms
89 °F
Chance T-storms
71 °F
Chance T-storms
89 °F

Today

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms before 2pm, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 82. Calm wind becoming northeast around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 10pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Friday

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 82. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 3am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rain. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms, then a chance of showers after 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers before 9pm. Mostly clear, with a low around 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3pm. Sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 3am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City E. Brunswick
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 41 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.4377
Longitude -74.3900
Type Davis Vantage Pro2 Plus
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos