Pellettown (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Patchy Fog
61 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Sunny
72 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Clear
44 °F
Sunny
70 °F

Today

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Calm wind.

Tonight

Patchy fog after 10pm. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 61. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 86. Calm wind.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61. Calm wind becoming northwest around 6 mph after midnight.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 72. North wind around 11 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers after 8pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 67.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 44.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pellettown (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 133 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.162778
Longitude -74.675278
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-04-20
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos