Upper Saddle River (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers
66 °F
Heavy Rain and Breezy
71 °F
Heavy Rain
60 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F

Overnight

Showers, mainly after 4am. Low around 66. Southeast wind around 14 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers, with thunderstorms also possible after 9am. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. High near 71. Breezy, with a south wind 15 to 21 mph, with gusts as high as 32 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 3am, then showers likely. Some of the storms could produce gusty winds and heavy rain. Low around 60. South wind 5 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between 1 and 2 inches possible.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers, mainly before 9am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 66. West wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. West wind 3 to 7 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 47.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Sunday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

A 50 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

A 30 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Upper Saddle River (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 57 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.06
Longitude -74.1
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-04-20
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos