New Garden (Airport), PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
67 °F
Patchy Fog then Partly Sunny
83 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Slight Chance Showers
84 °F
Slight Chance Showers
65 °F
Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Clear
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog after 3am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 67. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. East wind around 6 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Northeast wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 51.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City New Garden (Airport)
State PA
Alt. name
County CHESTER
Elevation 300 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.834
Longitude -75.768
Type
Network PA DEP
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos