Lower Twp, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers and Breezy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny and Windy
53 °F
Mostly Clear and Breezy then Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Sunny then Sunny and Breezy
58 °F
Mostly Clear and Breezy
39 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Breezy, with a west wind 16 to 23 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Windy, with a northwest wind 24 to 31 mph, with gusts as high as 44 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 20 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 57. Northwest wind around 11 mph becoming southwest in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Southwest wind around 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lower Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 6 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.0095
Longitude -74.8881
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos