Pohatcong, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers
41 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy
48 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny then Slight Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F

Overnight

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. West wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 21 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. West wind 5 to 8 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 53.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 48.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 31.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pohatcong
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 68 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.6146
Longitude -75.1663
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos