Wash. Crossing, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
57 °F
Chance Showers and Areas Fog
74 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
63 °F
Heavy Rain
74 °F
Showers then Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Tonight

Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Southeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Areas of fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 74. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 63. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 74. Southeast wind 11 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers, mainly before midnight. Low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers before noon. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wash. Crossing
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.31250
Longitude -74.8729
Type
Network AIRNow
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos