Reedy Point, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
63 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Slight Chance Showers
81 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance Showers
83 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 63. Northwest wind around 6 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88. North wind around 6 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66. South wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 90. Northeast wind 3 to 8 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 72.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 54.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Reedy Point
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.56150
Longitude -75.5700
Type
Network GPSMET
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos