Sandy Hook, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Clear
68 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
77 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
77 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 68. North wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 82. North wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80. Light and variable wind becoming east 5 to 8 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

A chance of showers, mainly after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. East wind around 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 71.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Sandy Hook
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.47150
Longitude -74.0120
Type
Network GPSMET
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos